Welcome Home!

        Here's the list of those attending our 2017 Branson Reunion

589th Engineers  -  2017 Reunion
# Reunions - This is My First Last Co. TOD Spouse/Guest City ST
1 5th Don Baux A Mar68-Oct69   Bethel Park PA
2 6th Charles Begley B Apr67-Apr68 Danny Estes Stanton KY
3 6th Luigi Bersani A Dec68-Dec69 Toni Liverpool NY
4 8th Perry Blanchfield A Mar68-Nov69   Dawsonville GA
5 7th Willie Bonney D Apr67-Apr68 Patsy, Nickey Tupelo MS
6 5th Doyle Breeden D Apr67-Nov68 Brenda Cleveland TN
7 1st Clinton Brookner A Jun67-Jun68 Sherry Vero Beach FL
8 1st Robert Burden D Mar68-Mar69   Redwood City CA
9 4th Jarrell Burgess D Mar66-Nov67 Edna Moultrie GA
10 8th Gary Burns 513th Nov69-Nov70 Kathy Cleveland MO
11 8th Tim Cameron A Nov67-Nov68   Hermon ME
12 2nd Randall Carey C Mar66-Apr68   Marion AR
13 5th William Carter A Apr67-Apr68 Jane Macon MO
14 4th Roger Collis B Apr67-Apr68 Charlotte LaFayette GA
15 6th Rich Comiso C Jul68-Jul69 Barbara Loudon TN
16 5th David Cordingley C Feb68-Feb69 Linda  Cambridge IL
17 1st Ted Covington B Jan69-Oct69 Pamela Muskogee OK
18 1st Gary Cowie C Feb68-Feb69 Jeff and Steve Cowie Palm Bay FL
19 5th Joyce Curns HON Honorary   Portland MI
20 2nd Jerry Cutts HHC Apr68-May69 Dianna Georgetown TX
21 5th Bill Darrah A Apr67-Nov67 Linda Darrah, Becky & Scott Miller Belton MO
22 3rd Larry Densch B Jan71-Nov71   Sauk City WI
23 8th Larry Dorough D Feb70-Jan71 Janet Westover AL
24 7th Ralph Downing C Nov67-May69 Carolyn Boonville IN
25 7th Russell Eary C Jan70-Nov70 Cynthia Charleston WV
26 7th Edward Faryna A Apr68-Mar70 Karen Rahway NJ
27 6th Gladys Fernholz HON Honorary Germaine Thompson, Camilla Hogan Portland MI
28 2nd Justin Fritchey A Mar66-Nov67 Geralene Dixon MO
29 1st Larry Gann C Apr68-Apr69 Spouse Palm Harbor FL
30 2nd Russell Gilchrist B Apr67-Oct67   Omak WA
31 7th David Goodrow C Apr67-Apr68 Christine Inman SC
32 6th Ron Goodwin A Jul69-Dec70   Mount Vernon OH
33 1st Glenn Gowen B Dec66-Feb68 Barbara Boonville IN
34 6th Bill Greenhalgh A Feb68-Mar69 Doris Canterbury CT
35 7th Freddie Guth C Nov67-Nov68 Karen, and           Tiffany Iles - Dau Cincinnati OH
36 6th Billy Heflin A  Feb68-Apr69   Metairie LA
37 6th Wayne Heidkte C Apr67-Apr68 ? Woodstock IL
38 3rd Jimmy Hendrix A Mar67-Apr68 Gayle Prescott KS
39 8th Sterling Hester HHC Jan68-Feb69 Mary Hester        Glenda Hester Newburgh IN
40 5th Robert Hickox A Mar68-Nov69 Katie Polk City  FL
41 5th Glen Hollis A Apr67-Mar68   Dexter MO
42 1st Allen Holt C Feb68-Feb69 Marilyn Covington IN
43 7th Clyde Hutson Jr C Jun67-Jul68 Jeannie Ewing Springfield MO
44 6th Larry Jinkins C Feb68-Feb69   Newark CA
45 7th Nick Kallas C Dec67-Dec68 Connie Chelsea OK
46 4th Walter Kazenski D Apr67-Nov67 Sandra Darlington PA
47 5th James  Kelly A Dec68-Dec69 Sheila New Richmond  OH
48 5th Dennis Kotke HHC  Oct68-Nov69 Rose Colorado Springs CO
49 8th Samuel Lamey C Sep68-Jun70 Karen Rogers AR
50 4th Stanley Leis C Apr66-Apr68 Linda Sheboygan Falls WI
51 7th John Mayes A Mar66-Nov67 Carolyn Hixson TN
52 5th Bruce McEltree A Sep67-Sep68 DalLynn Toledo IA
53 7th Tommy McLain A Dec67-Dec68 Anita Cleveland TN
54 7th John  Miller D Apr67-Mar68 Marti, Lisa Peddicord, Shawn Gourley Lakeland FL
55 1st Robert Miller A Jun70-May71 Linda Kingsport TN
56 8th Mike Morrish C Jan68-Jan69   Seguin TX
57 1st Richard Nelson B Apr67-Apr68 Marilyn North Platte NE
58 7th Jerry Nichols D Jul69-Oct69   Ashland MO
59 1st Frank Novesl C Feb69-Sep70   McClellandtown PA
60 1st Ed Pavlich A May70-Apr71 Donna Yennie Port Jervis NJ
61 8th Dennie Pendergrass B Apr67-Oct67   Fernandina Bch FL
62 3rd Frank Pugliese D Apr68-Apr69   Elmira NY
63 6th Richard Radko A Dec68-Feb70 Ellen Delmar NY
64 4th Elroy Randall C Feb68-Jul70 Kay Gobles MI
65 1st Joseph Riehm B Jun68-Apr69 ? Casa Grande AZ
66 6th John Ryan D Apr67-Jul68 Elaine Columbia IL
67 8th Bob  Spencer A Sep67-Apr69   Williston ND 
68 7th William Stafford C Dec67-Dec68 Beverly Akron CO
69 4th Terry Story C Apr67-Apr68 Rebecca Tyler TX
70 7th Jim Swick A Jan68-Jan69 Gloria, Dick Hoyt Marcia Hoyt Warren PA
71 4th Gradin Taulbee B Apr67-Apr68 Room W/Begley Lexington KY
72 8th Jim Thacker A Jan69-Apr70   Roanoke VA
73 4th Hank Ullman A Mar70-Feb71 Marie Allegany NY
74 4th John Van Zelf C Apr67Dec68 Rhonda Parma ID
75 7th Mike Waugh C Apr67-Sep67 Anna Mission Viejo CA
76 7th James Weaver C Apr67-Apr68 Lois Woodward OK
77 7th Larry Westmoreland A Dec67-Dec68   Flowery Branch GA
78 4th Roy Wolfe D Apr67-Apr68 Louise Milton FL

If you do not see your name here or names are incorrect
please contact the Reunion Organizers:

Bob Spencer
bspencer@589thengineers.com
or
Perry Blanchfield
perryb24@comcast.net